Main menu

Pages

Euro 2020 .. Learn about the groups, matches and broadcasting channels


The European Nations Cup, Euro 2020, will start from June 11 to July 11, 2021. With the participation of 24 European teams, divided into 6 groups, the leader and runner-up will advance to the Round of 16, then the best 4 teams who have achieved third place will join them, then these 16 teams compete in an exclusive way until the final.


Euro 2020 opening date

 

The European Nations Cup in its 16th edition begins on Friday, June 11, and will continue until July 11, with the participation of 24 teams, and the opening match of the tournament will bring together the teams of Italy and Turkey, at the Olympic Stadium in the Italian capital, Rome, and the match will start at 9 pm Cairo time, On Friday, June 11th.


The channels that broadcast the Euro 2020 matches

 

The matches of the tournament will be broadcasted entirely in the Middle East and North Africa on beIN Sports.


Euro 2020 kits:

 

Group A, Turkey - Italy - Wales - Switzerland.


Group B, Denmark - Finland - Belgium - Russia.


Group C, Netherlands - Ukraine - Austria - North Macedonia.


Group D, England - Croatia - Scotland - Czech Republic.


Group E, Spain - Sweden - Poland - Slovakia.


Group F, Hungary - Portugal - France - Germany.


Euro 2020 matches dates

 

And we review the schedule of matches for the group stage “Euro 2020”:


 

Friday 11 June matches

 


round 1


Turkey x Italy - 9 pm - Olympic Stadium (Rome) .. Group A


Euro 2020 matches

Saturday 12th June matches

 


Wales x Switzerland - 3pm - Baku Olympic Stadium - Group A


Denmark x Finland - 6 pm - Parken Stadium (Copenhagen) - Group B


Belgium x Russia - 9 pm - St. Petersburg Stadium - Group B


Sunday 13th June Matches

 


England x Croatia - 3pm - Wembley Stadium - Group D


Austria x North Macedonia - 6 pm - Arena Nacional - Group C


Netherlands x Ukraine - 9pm - Johan Cruyff Arena - Group C


Monday 14th June Matches

 


Czech Republic x Scotland - 3 pm - Hampden Park - Group D


Poland x Slovakia - 6 pm - St. Petersburg Stadium - Group E


Spain x Sweden - 9pm - La Cartuja Stadium - Group E


Matches for Tuesday 15th June

 


Hungary x Portugal - 6 pm - Puskas Arena.. for the sixth group


Germany x France - 9 pm - Allianz Arena.. Group F


Matches for Wednesday, June 16th



Round 2



Finland x Russia - 3 pm - St. Petersburg Stadium - Group B


Turkey x Wales - 6 pm - Baku Olympic Stadium - Group A


Italy x Switzerland - 9 pm - Stadio Olimpico (Rome) - Group A


Thursday, June 17 matches

 


Ukraine x North Macedonia - 3 pm - Arena Nacional - Group C


Denmark x Belgium - 6 pm - Parken Stadium (Copenhagen) - Group B


Netherlands x Austria - 9 pm - Johan Cruyff Arena - Group C


Friday, June 18 matches

 


Sweden x Slovakia - 3 pm - St. Petersburg Stadium - Group E


Croatia x Czech Republic - 6 pm - Hampden Park - Group D


England x Scotland - 9 pm - Wembley Stadium - Group D


Saturday 19 June matches

 


Hungary x France - 3:00 pm - Puskas Arena - Group F


Portugal x Germany - 6 pm - Allianz Arena - Group F


Spain x Poland - 9 pm - La Cartuja Stadium - Group E



Sunday 20 June matches

Round 3


Switzerland x Turkey - 6 pm - Baku Olympic Stadium - Group A


Italy x Wales - 6 pm - Stadio Olimpico (Rome) - Group A


Matches for Monday, June 21

 


North Macedonia x Netherlands - 6 pm - Johan Cruyff Arena - Group C


Ukraine x Austria - 6 pm - Arena Nacional - Group C


Russia x Denmark - 9 pm - Parken Stadium (Copenhagen) - Group B


Finland x Belgium - 9 pm - St. Petersburg Stadium - Group B


Matches scheduled for Tuesday, June 22

 


Croatia x Scotland - 9 pm - Hampden Park - Group D


Czech Republic x England - 9 pm - Wembley Stadium - Group D


Matches for Wednesday, June 23

 


Slovakia x Spain - 6 pm - La Cartuja Stadium - Group E


Sweden x Poland - 6 pm - St. Petersburg Stadium - Group E


Germany x Hungary - 9 pm - Allianz Arena - Group F


Portugal x France - 9 pm - Puskas Arena - Group F

reactions

Comments